Welcome

Hey there! I’m Kris 🙋🏻‍♀️ I’m a boho hippie beach mom just trying to raise a family in New England. I have a perfect 3 year old lil boy with autism, a beautiful high maintenance diva baby girl, & 2 crazy rescue dogs and we live on a lake in the woods on the seacoast of New Hampshire just outside Boston.⁣

I’m super Italian & pretty much check off every Boston Italian stereotype and lemme tell ya we are definitely our own lil cultural world 😋

I have a bachelor’s degree in psych that I don’t use at all lol and I used to be a medical/surgical assistant and worked in both orthopedic trauma as well as pediatrics. I f**kin LOVED my job & if the apocalypse ever hits I have the medical knowledge to survive 🤪⁣

I gained & subsequently lost 100 pounds post thyroid surgery, 60 pounds with baby # 1, and 30 pounds with baby # 2. I have been every body size there is and they are all beautiful!⁣

I don’t wear a lot of makeup, I don’t know how to curl my hair, I’m obsessed with yoga & plants, I hate big cities, I mostly rock t-shirts & flip flops, I have a mouth like a sailor, I’m fluent in sarcasm, I’m loud & full of opinions, and I drink a lot of wine 😋 Some people say I’m a lot… but would you wanna live life only being a little??⁣

I’ve walked a lot of paths in life and have been through some serious shit. So I will never judge you for where you are on your path or how you’re walking it. You do you boys & girls (and everyone in between)! Let yo freak flag fly! All are welcome & supported in my corner of the Internet 😉⁣